Past Events

Check out the fun we have had

Past Events

Poetry of Place | Split Rock Cove

October 6 - October 9

October ArtLab for All Ages

October 7 | 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

October First Friday

October 6 | 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Tuesday Talk | Linden Frederick

September 26 | 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

The Kindling Fund | Information Session

September 20 | 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Sunday Salon | Linden Frederick + Tess Gerritsen

September 17 | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

5th Annual Midcoast Mini Maker Faire

September 9 | 11:00 am - 3:00 pm

September ArtLab for All Ages

September 2 | 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

September First Friday

September 1 | 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Open Late with Cafe Miranda

September 1 | 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Thursday Yoga Flow with Lucy Spalding

August 31 | 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Tuesday Talk | Linden Frederick

August 29 | 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Thursday Yoga Flow with Lucy Spalding

August 24 | 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Night Stories | Summer Gala

August 18 | 6:30 pm - 11:00 pm

Night Stories | After Party

August 18 | 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Night Stories | Silent Auction

August 18 | 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Thursday Yoga Flow with Lucy Spalding

August 17 | 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

ArtCamp Week 3 | MINIATURE WORLDS

August 7 - August 11 | 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Guest Artist Talk | Matt Wedel

August 10 | 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

August ArtLab for All Ages

August 5 | 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

August First Friday

August 4 | 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Open Late with Cafe Miranda

August 4 | 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Thursday Yoga Flow with Lucy Spalding

August 3 | 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Thursday Yoga Flow with Lucy Spalding

July 27 | 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Tuesday Talk | William Wegman

July 25 | 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Open Late with Cafe Miranda

July 21 | 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

ArtCamp Week 2 | 3D BUILD

July 17 - July 21 | 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Open Late with Cafe Miranda

July 14 | 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

ArtCamp Week 1 | FRAME YOURSELF

July 10 - July 14 | 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Thursday Yoga Flow with Lucy Spalding

July 13 | 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

2017 Artful Living Tour

July 11 | 9:00 am - 5:15 pm

July First Friday

July 7 | 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Open Late with Cafe Miranda

July 7 | 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Thursday Yoga Flow with Lucy Spalding

July 6 | 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Summer Exhibitions Opening Reception

June 24 | 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

June ArtLab for All Ages

June 3 | 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

June First Friday

June 2 | 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

YOGA with Rachel Nixon

May 18 | 8:30 am - 9:45 am

YOGA with Rachel Nixon

May 11 | 8:30 am - 9:45 am

May ArtLab for All Ages

May 6 | 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

May First Friday

May 5 | 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

YOGA with Rachel Nixon

May 4 | 8:30 am - 9:45 am

YOGA with Rachel Nixon

April 27 | 8:30 am - 9:45 am

ArtLab April Vacation Workshops

April 17 - April 20 | 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

YOGA with Rachel Nixon

April 20 | 8:30 am - 9:45 am

YOGA with Rachel Nixon

April 13 | 8:30 am - 9:45 am

April ArtLab for All Ages

April 1 | 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Sunday Salon | Sam Cady + Roger Dell

March 19 | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

March ArtLab for All Ages

March 4 | 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Opening Reception | Wethli, Driskell, Cady

February 18 | 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

YOGA with Rachel Nixon

February 16 | 8:30 am - 9:45 am

YOGA with Rachel Nixon

February 9 | 8:30 am - 9:45 am

February ArtLab for All Ages

February 4 | 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

YOGA with Rachel Nixon

February 2 | 8:30 am - 9:45 am

Pies on Parade

January 28 | 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

PechaKucha Night

January 27 | 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

YOGA with Rachel Nixon

January 26 | 8:30 am - 9:45 am

Who Do You Love?

January 22 | 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

YOGA with Rachel Nixon

January 19 | 8:30 am - 9:45 am

YOGA with Rachel Nixon

January 12 | 8:30 am - 9:45 am

Maine X Miami

November 29, 2016 - December 3, 2016

Thank You Rockland

November 27, 2016 | 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Paddle8 Auction

November 9, 2016 - November 23, 2016 | 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Who Do You Love?

November 20, 2016 | 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Maine X Manhattan

November 16, 2016 | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Pecha Kucha Night

November 11, 2016 | 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Biennial Opening Reception

November 4, 2016 | 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

2016 Glitter and Glow Halloween Party

October 29, 2016 - October 30, 2016 | 8:00 pm - 12:00 am

Poetry of Place at Split Rock Cove

October 21, 2016 - October 23, 2016

The Illustrated Journal: a 2 day workshop

October 15, 2016 - October 16, 2016 | 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

Gallery Talk with Don Voisine + Mark Wethli

October 9, 2016 | 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

October First Friday

October 7, 2016 | 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Harold Garde | Art & Spirit

September 27, 2016 | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Gallery Talk with Lauren Henkin

September 25, 2016 | 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Rockland Kindling Fund Info Session

September 19, 2016 | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

James Leonard | The Tent of Casually Observed Phenologies

September 17, 2016 | 10:00 am - 6:00 pm

Artist talk with Halsey Burgund

September 17, 2016 | 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

September First Friday

September 2, 2016 | 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

2016 Distinguished Lecturer | Tucker Nichols

August 14, 2016 | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Dance Party with BOOGAT

August 13, 2016 | 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

August First Friday

August 5, 2016 | 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

July First Friday

July 1, 2016 | 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

21 Winter Street Grand Opening

June 26, 2016 | 11:00 am - 5:00 pm

Major Donors cocktail soiree

June 25, 2016 | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Elmwood Farm Salon

January 17, 2016 | 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

PechaKucha Night at Camden Opera House

November 13, 2015 | 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm